Galgai 1 Cozy Studio In Los Caobos
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Child-friendly Cots |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
To enjoy your vacation in Ponce, stay at Galgai 1 Cozy Studio In Los Caobos Ponce, which is 2.5 km from the Catholic church "Cathedral of our Lady of Guadaloupe" and about 10 minutes by car from Parque de Bombas. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.
The apartment is 2.2 km from the sports museum "Museo Francisco Pancho Coimbre", which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Museo de Art de Ponce is around 15 minutes' drive from this apartment.
Featuring a sitting area, Galgai 1 Cozy Studio In Los Caobos offers modern amenities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, ensuring a more enjoyable stay. The accommodation is also furnished with a writing desk. There are comforts like a separate toilet and a shower provided. Additionally, you'll find bath sheets.
Equipped with coffee and tea making equipment and an equipped kitchen, Galgai 1 Cozy Studio In Los Caobos offers a refrigerator, a toaster, and kitchenware.
- Local attractions
- Poly Deportivo Frankie Colon400 m
- University of Puerto Rico at Ponce2 km
- Centro Cultural Carmen Sola de Pereira de Ponce2.4 km
- Museo de la Masacre de Ponce2.4 km
- Parque de la Ceiba1.5 km
- Iglesia De La Santisima Trinidad2.2 km
- Casa Paoli2.3 km
- Fuente de los Leones2 km
- Parque Ecologico Urbano1.9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Galgai 1 Cozy Studio In Los Caobos?
Guests of Galgai 1 Cozy Studio In Los Caobos can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the neoclassical 1800s church "Cathedral of our Lady of Guadaloupe", placed a 10-minute drive away. Other sights are Museo de Art de Ponce (2.6 km) as well as Parque de Bombas (2.5 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Galgai 1 Cozy Studio In Los Caobos?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from Galgai 1 Cozy Studio In Los Caobos to the city centre. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Galgai 1 Cozy Studio In Los Caobos?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Lydia's Restaurant, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Puerto Rican dishes, conveniently situated 500 meters from Galgai 1 Cozy Studio In Los Caobos. Additionally, they can try out Jalapeno's, which specializes in Latin American dishes, conveniently found just 1.1 km away. - ❓
Does Galgai 1 Cozy Studio In Los Caobos come with a kitchen?
Yes, Galgai 1 Cozy Studio In Los Caobos is furnished with an equipped kitchen and offers a refrigerator, a toaster, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
Are there laundry facilities in the apartment?
Certainly, there is a washing machine provided at the apartment.